Skip to main content

Spring 2014 Graduation List

CompletersSPRING GRADUATION  MAY 15, 2014

 

STUDENTS WHO HAVE PETITIONED FOR GRADUATION IN SPRING 2014

Updated 4/24/14

 

(This publication does not guarantee graduation.  Students are notified of degree completion or deficiencies by mail after individual audits are completed.)

Please review carefully for spelling of name and degree information – if there are questions or changes, please contact Cathy Williams (828) 448-6049.

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

 

Chelsea Leigh Anderson

Benjamin Japen Austin *

Tyeika Janaé Avery

Melody S. Bailey *

Morgan Danielle Baker *

Patrick Kyle Beaver

Candace Lauren Benfield

Anna Marie Berry

Jonelle Bobak *

Sydney M. Boulware *

Anna Alicea Branam

Lucas Brittain

Andre Pierre Brown

Matthew Bailey Buckland

Michael Lee Butler

Joshua Lee Chandler

Justin Carl Chandler *

Ashton Danielle Church

Austin Scott Cline

Cody Coburn

Corey Coulter *

Nichole Victoria Coulter

Eliana Faith Crowder

Claire Elizabeth Dale

Emma Kathryn Daves

Whitney Nichole Dockery

Josephine Anne Ford *

Zachary J. Gellman *

Deanna Elaine Goble

Garrett Wade Goossens

Jacob Grant Greer

Zachary Curtis Gwynn

Cody Su-Feng Hang

Elizabeth Hang *

Michelle Vivian Hang

Xeng Hang

Diana L. Harris

Chelsie JoAnn Hartley

Richard Jacob Hartley

Lea Michael Hemphill

Kasey Maria Hennessee

Sandra B. Hinkle *

Elizabeth Rae Humphries

Alexondria Brooke Jarlson

Aimee Hope Jones

Jeremy Keopaseuth

Chad Kerlick

Cody Bryan Kincaid

Tabitha Sigmon Laney

Jimmy S. Lee

Steven Wayne Leonhardt Jr.

Raoul Pascual Martinez

Brittany Paige McManus *

Kasey Merck *

Antonio Pedro Miguel

Daniel Clay Miller

Kellie Milligan

Donna J. Morrow

Skyler Eve Naya

Rachael W. Parker

Hiral V. Patel *

Jennifer Marie Petrich

Nyneve Marie Pollard

Clarissa Taylor Pons

Kaelin Briana Powell

Aaliyah Zeenat Rasheed

Carly Elaine Richardson

Jason Claude Rollyson *

Cynthia Ann Roman *

Sara M. Sager

Pilar Cherice Sanders *

Faith Jenkins Schmitt *

Sydney Alexis Shuping *

Rowan Ferris Simmons

Mercedes Skidmore

Dakota Nicole Smith

Emily Belle Smith *

Kelli Nicole Smith

Tabitha M. Spencer

Michael Cooper Starnes Jr.

John C. Stevens *

Justin Kane Suttles

Marcela Tate *

Amber Marie Thompson

Rebekah Toon

Holly Turner

Angelina N. Valmassoi

Laura Leticia Vera *

Lyvon Vu

Shoua Vue

Sara Wakefield

Mariah Wallace

Avery Burke Waters

Hannah Elizabeth Whisnant *

Isa Abdul-Halim Whitaker

Alexandra Beth Williams

Cathy Lynn Ford Williams *

Hunter Sixx Williams

Justin Colby Wilson

Samantha Xiong

Chineng Yang

Pada Yang

Yeng Yang

 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS~ART

 

Erika Grace Cockrell

Jessica L. Wortman *

 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS~DRAMA

 

Aaron Michael Daves

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS and ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE

 

Savannah Lynn Lackey *

Tyler Moua

Nouci Kimberly Vue *

Phillip Alexander Wiseman *

Elizabeth Ruth Wright *

Gia Xiong

Che Meng Yang

 

Associate in General Education

 

Chesley Proffitt Austin

Benjamin Kevin Bragg *

Janice Buckner Day

Heather Nichole Huffman

Jennifer Nichole Lewis

Nichole P. Mitchell

Kimberly Anne Payne

Cindy Vue

Timothy L. Walker

Karon Elizabeth Warlick

Lisa Michelle Webb *

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE

 

Tiffanie DiAnne Bailey

Kolter Dylan Barrier *

Morgan Breanne Bollinger

Brandon Kyle Burns *

Codi Chanel Carmack *

Roberta Angelica Cassar

Patricia A. Dockery *

Brandon Tyler Eller *

Clark Ervin

Jennifer Eversole *

Kera Dawn Mercedes Fensterer *

Justin Tyler Lamar Gleasure

Katie Anne Gribble

Chelsea Christina Grindstaff *

Der Hang

Dillon Chase Hart *

Joshua William Hubbard

Taylor Rae Lackey

Davis Lee *

Pheng Lee

Trevor Mays

Frank McCall

Jaelyn Lafaye McGalliard

Renee Susanne McGuire

Bradley McMahan

Morgan Elizabeth Moses *

Justin Tyler Parlier *

Swetangini Maheshbhai Patel *

Hannah Marie Pearson

Clarissa Taylor Pons

Joshua Patton Price *

Reagan Earl Reep

Cari Brook Schroeck

Elizabeth Jose Sebastian

Chantel Alexis Smith

Fletcher Alexander Smith

James Alexander Wells

Juliana Nicole Whisnant

Kristian Abram Wilson *

Mai Zong Xiong

Skyler Sue Yang

Tom Yang

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE

 

ACCOUNTING

 

Chante´ Brittian

Harry Ray Clarke *

Jason Michael Kirksey *

Rebecca Sue Laywell *

Kayla Naomi Lowdermilk

Toni Love Nadeau *

Kristen Sturgill Nichols

Tonya E. Travis

 

 

Building Construction Technology

 

Aaron Raine Baughman

Aaron Matheson Harless Jr.

Clint Allen Lail Jr.

Erica Lynn Penley *

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

Elaine Shook Deniffel *

Amelia Jane Eagle

Mychel Pendley Hefner *

Christina Guion Minton

Darrell F. Morelock

Xia Vang *

Crystal Dawn Walker

Jeffrey Brandon Watts *

 

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION and

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY

 

Arwen Savia Pritchard March *

 

Civil Engineering Technology and

Surveying Technology

 

Fred Volpe Jr.

 

Computer Engineering Technology

 

Tony Nivanh

 

Computer Engineering Technology and ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

 

Kyle Hang

Timothy Ray Hollifield

John Elmer Jolly

 

Computer Information Technology

 

April Dawn Arney *

Robert Keith Arney *

Joshua G. Chapman *

Mark A. Gardner II

Cynthia Carol Goodman

Lindsey Rachelle Herring

Trevor Michael Hogg *

Jessica Lynne Right

 

Computer-Integrated Machining Technology

 

Timothy Glen Crowder

Eric Scott Crump *

Douglas Berry Moore II

 

Computer-Integrated Machining Technology and ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

 

Yeng Siong

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY

 

Justin Blankenship *

Justin Tyler Brown

Casey Jordan Buchanan

Melissa Nicole Christy

Thoua Chue

Shelly Lynn Cook *

Ryan A. Davis

Stephanie Paige Donnell

Marice W. Hunt *

Nicole Reneé Hunt

Matthew J. Ingle *

Bracey A. March

Rene Martinez Jr.

Eva Miguel-Diego

Dakota Nicole Sain

Mandy Bates Smith *

Robbie Lee Stamey

David Lester Stilwell

Melisa Tate *

Brandi Michelle Triplett *

Dillon Colby Ward

Angela Hope Watson

Andrea Nicole Weiss

Christopher David Wayne Wills

Cha Yang

 

DIGITAL EFFECTS and ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

Stephanie Taylor Childres

Sally Ford

Gregory Brandon Hunter

Julie Ann Whitis *

Tiffeny Whittington

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

 

Casey Dawn Nicole Brewer

Sheila Tate Butler

Ariel Latrece Calloway

Callie H. Johnson *

Helena A. Maynard *

Dorothy Ellen Wallace Norman

Mindy Rae Galindo Sandoval

Angela Brown Saunders *

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

 

Gregory Steven Buchanan *

Robert Nyle Foster

Wesley Oliver Mooney

Phillip C. Wheeler

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY and

Computer-Integrated Machining diploma

 

Billy Joe Thayer

 

Environmental Science Technology

 

Elizabeth Ann Gartner

Whitney Danielle Hobart *

 

Horticulture Technology

 

Joshua Kane Craig

 

HUMAN SERVICES TECHNOLOGY

 

Dana Lee Mathews *

Timothy James Minor *

 

HUMAN SERVICES TECHNOLOGY

with a Concentration in Substance Abuse

 

Alan L. Bradley *

Charleen Nicole Stokes *

Kaley Marie Triplett *

Treva K. Woodward

 

interpreter education

 

Linda Marie Hostetler Bohm *

Mechanical Engineering Technology

 

Joshua Marcus Austin

Alex Emil Barthel

Braxton Blake Brantley

Philip Michael Brittain

Pierce Ray Erich

Eric Vincent Leopin

Michael Benjamin Meade

Daren J. Turnbull

Brian C. Vandergraff

 

Medical Assisting

 

Holly Nicole Beane

Patricia Anne Marie Brogley

Tara Allison Broyhill

Connie Lynn Clark

Nicole Kay Coy

Megan Denise Earwood

Brooklynn Elizabeth Ellis

Tanni Marie England

Kayla Shell Harwood

Whitni Brenae´ Robinson

Lindsay Erin Sherrill

Nancy Dodson Thomas

Whitney Thomas

Kelly Malee Vu

 

Medical Laboratory Technology

 

Alivia May Ashley

Nicole Elizabeth Brock

Terri Lynn Christie

Jannette Caroline Church

Ashley Marie Deyton *

Alison H. Edwards

Jessica Seagle Lovely

Deanna Clarke Wise *

Teena Xiong

 

MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

 

Miranda Raye Buchanan

Zachary C. Cagle *

Tonya D. Chisholm

Lara Jean Dula

Lauren Rae Franklin

Savannah Lynn Gibson

Laura Gillett *

Cinthia S. Hubbard

Jason C. Klanert *

Keonna L. Lewis

Ashley Cook McGee *

Connie Carswell Mitchem *

Katheryn B. Nightengale

April Dawn Roberts

Whitney Bre Spearman

Mary Beth Stulls

Harriet Yelton

 

MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION and

General Office dIPLOMA

 

Lucy Chang

Roslyn Lea Hayes Isbell

Chelsea Jean Kincaid

Amanda Kirchberg Lambert

Allegra Erin Rogers

Kimberly Jean Stamey

 

 

 

Nursing

 

Allison Nicole Annas

Francia Yessenia Buezo Euceda

Kathryn Leigh Bumgarner

Erica Elizabeth Campbell

Lindsay Marie Cantrell

Kristan Nicole Chavis

Paige Hope Cork *

Jessica A. Ellefson

Courtney Elizabeth Fike

Sarah Patricia Ford

Maricsa Antonia Hernandez

Catrina Chantal Hoilman

Stephanie S. Houser

Ashley Mae Hutchins

Heather Lynn Jones

Linsey L. Jones

Brittany F. Leger

Heather Renee MacKay

Taylor Elizabeth Morgan

Lloyd W. Puett III

Sara Lynn Regino

Elizabeth Segars Robinson

Danielle Hope Rosenberger

Amber Danielle Ross

Aleshia A. Sisk

Kelli Nicole Smith

Scott J. St. Aubin

Erika Michelle Suttlemyre

Johnathon Thomas Voegeli

Tiffany Elliott Wimbush

Katie Clark Wolfe *

Tisha Dawn Yates *

 

Nursing and ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

 

Amanda M. Hensley *

 

Office Administration

 

Tracy Beach Farnham

Debbra Pruette Tomlinson *

Keisha L. Wooten

 

PARALEGAL TECHNOLOGY

 

Alicia A. Allen

Wendy Anderson

Bonnie Louise Bullins

Nicole Leigh Cable

Melissa Louise Childers

Wendy Conner

Suzanna Joy Cowan *

Anna Wilson Fite

Amelia Michelle Goodwin *

Isaac Guerrero

Kyle Lee Harvey

Robin Hayes-Botelho

Christie Hensley

Jennifer Grace Hollar *

Megan Paige Hudson *

Kelle B. Huffman *

Khalilah D. Jackson

Tiffany Michelle Ledford

Jennifer A. Moffitt

Tawanda Janan Mullis *

Jason B. Rose

Ceidy R. Velasquez

Ashley Dena Watts

 

 

 

PROFESSIONAL CRAFTS: CLAY

 

Johnathan Dean Carter *

Allison Faye Fisher

Anthony Wade Seymour

 

PROFESSIONAL CRAFTS: CLAY and

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS~ART

 

John Paul Lucas Jr.

 

Simulation & Game Development

 

Stephen Richard Cline *

Joshua Allyn Cramer

Michael Christopher Curtis *

Charles Ray Helton Jr. *

Michael Lee *

Richard J. Lonon

Anthony Gene Lyda

Alan Raymond Moody

Michael D. Mulcahy *

Christopher Stephen Ollis

 

Simulation & Game Development and

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

 

Moriah Catlynmoonstar Dickerson Shamblin *

 

Sustainable Agriculture

 

Rachel Eads

Sharayah Whittemore

 

Therapeutic Recreation Assistant

 

Phoua Hang *

Sarah Jane Lafone *

Heather Causby Tallent *

 

Welding Technology

 

Bryan Keith Deal *

Philip Matthew Fulmer

 

DIPLOMA

 

DENTAL ASSISTING

 

Kendel Diane Benge

Amber Dawn Cannon

Lauren Nicole Clanton

Cheryl Ann Harwood

Sara Elizabeth Louise Houk

Jessica Anmarie Leonard

Lauren Danielle Taylor

Melinda Jane Woody

Kalia Erika Yang

Goa Nou Yang-Vásquez

 

General Office

 

Judy Lanier Lutz

 

Machining

 

Danil Nil Phrakousonh

 

Medical Assisting

 

Vicky Lee

 

 

Transfer Core Diploma

 

Kaitlynn Taneah Bell

Maggie Cook

Lee Xiong Lao

May Lor

Rachel Nicole Lowman

Amanda Matney

Leonardo Orellana Jr.

Daniel Raymond Pritchard

William Simon Semidei

Brandon Abraham Thomas

Chue Vang

Jerry Vang

Bacy Xiong

Chakong Xiong